Is Werther's Original Vanilla Soft Eclair Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- milk
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- concentrated partly skimmed milk
- whey powder
- concentrated whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Sugar, Modified Palm And Shea Oils, Concentrated Partly Skimmed Milk, Sorbitol Syrup, Whole Milk Powder, Lactose (Milk), Cream, Concentrated Whey, Butter, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Sugar Cane Syrup, Natural Vanilla Flavour And Artificial Flavour, Allergy Information: May Also Contain Hazelnuts, Almonds, Peanuts And Other Nuts
Check Werther's Original Vanilla Soft Eclair against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Werther's Original Vanilla Soft Eclair in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Werther's Original Vanilla Soft Eclair is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


