Is werthers original Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Caramel SHARE SIZE STORCK® Werther's Original The Old World Recipe Caramel HARD CANDIES Werther's iginal Ⓡ TEAR HERE 70 CALORIES SERVING Per Serving Servings Per Bag NET WT. 12 OZ. (341g) The Smooth Classic The Classic Caramel Candy made with Real Butter and Fresh Cre
Check werthers original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open werthers original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


