Is Werthers Sugar Free Creamy Toffees 80g Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Ingredients
Sweeteners (Maltitol, Isomalt, Sorbitol Syrup, Sucralose), Palm Fat, Butter (Milk) (4.4%), Cream (Milk) (3.9%), Flavourings, Salt, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Colour: Ammonia Caramel
Check Werthers Sugar Free Creamy Toffees 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Werthers Sugar Free Creamy Toffees 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
G Hughes Bbq Sauce Sugar Free Smokehouse Original - 18 Oz
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Sugar Free Smooth & Creamy - 18 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Werthers Sugar Free Creamy Toffees 80g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


