Is WEST BEND, GOURMET ICE CREAM MAKER MIX, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial chocolate flavour
natural and artificial chocolate flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOUR, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM.
Check WEST BEND, GOURMET ICE CREAM MAKER MIX, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEST BEND, GOURMET ICE CREAM MAKER MIX, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Powder


