Is West Coast Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • modified milk
  • yogurt powder
  • yogurt flavoured chips

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Roasted peanuts (peanuts, vegetable oil, salt), Raisins (raisins, vegetable oil), Dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), Yogurt flavoured chips (sugar, palm kernel oil, modified milk ingredients, yogurt powder (milk ingredients, lactic acid, citric acid, bacterial cultures), soy lecithin, natural flavour), Dark chocolate flavoured chunks (sugar, modified palm kernel and/or palm oil, cocoa powder, soy lecithin, salt, natural flavours, milk ingredients), Roasted cashews.

Check West Coast Mix against your own diets in the app.