Is West Life Smoothie Blend Soymilk Chocolate Plant Based Beverage Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- +2 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYMILK (WATER, SOYBEANS), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, TRIPOTASSIUM CITRATE, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, GELLAN GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2 (ERGOCALCIFEROL), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN)
Check West Life Smoothie Blend Soymilk Chocolate Plant Based Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open West Life Smoothie Blend Soymilk Chocolate Plant Based Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


