This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Westacre Dairy Sandwich Slices Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese (65%) [Milk, Milk Solids, Salt, Cultures (Milk), Enzyme], Butter [Cream (Milk), Water, Salt], Water, Milk Protein, Emulsifiers (331, 339), Salt, Acidity Regulator (330), Preservative (200), Colour (160b). Contains Milk.

Check Westacre Dairy Sandwich Slices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
ButteryRichMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking
Pescatarian? Westacre Dairy Sandwich Slices | Spoonful