No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Westacre Dairy Tasty Cheese Slices Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzyme (non-animal Rennet). Contains Milk.

Check Westacre Dairy Tasty Cheese Slices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingGrilling
Lactose Free? Westacre Dairy Tasty Cheese Slices | Spoonful