This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Westacre Mozzarella Shredded Cheese Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese (98%) [milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzyme (non Animal Rennet)], Anticaking Agent (460), Preservative (200). Contains: Milk.

Check Westacre Mozzarella Shredded Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichCooking
Pescatarian? Westacre Mozzarella Shredded Cheese | Spoonful