Is Westaways 16 Traditional Pork Sausages 900g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- filled into a beef collagen casing
- british pork
- calcium carbonate
- dextrose
filled into a beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
British Pork (76%), Water, Rusk (Wheat Flour*, Salt), Seasoning [Salt, Wheat Flour*, Spices, Stabilisers (Diphosphates), Preservative (Sodium Sulphite), Dextrose, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Spice Extracts], Filled into a Beef Collagen Casing, *With Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid & Thiamine
Check Westaways 16 Traditional Pork Sausages 900g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Westaways 16 Traditional Pork Sausages 900g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


