Is WESTBRAE NATURAL, WESTSOY, NON FAT SOYMILK, VANILLA, VANILLA Vegetarian?

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SOYMILK (FILTERED WATER, WHOLE ORGANIC SOYBEANS),ORGANIC DEHYDRATED CANE JUICE, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SEA SALT, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2).
Check WESTBRAE NATURAL, WESTSOY, NON FAT SOYMILK, VANILLA, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WESTBRAE NATURAL, WESTSOY, NON FAT SOYMILK, VANILLA, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


