Is Western Brand Breaded Chicken Goujons Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg albumen powder
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast With Added Water (58%), Water, Pea Fibre, Stabiliser (triphosphates) Breadcrumb (wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Yeast, Dextrose, Salt), Vegetable Oil (rapeseed), Wheat Semolina, Rice Flour, Wheat Starch, Salt, Egg Albumen Powder, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Yeast Extract, White Pepper, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Herb (sage). Contains wheat and Egg. It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten.
Check Western Brand Breaded Chicken Goujons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Western Brand Breaded Chicken Goujons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Meat · Strip, Piece


