Is Western Creamery Green Onion Cream Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk powder
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Green Onions, Skim Milk Powder, Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Bacterial Cultures, Microbial Enzymes
Check Western Creamery Green Onion Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Western Creamery Green Onion Cream Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Western Creamery Green Onion Cream Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


