Is WESTERN FAMILY, 100% JUICE, VEGETABLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO CONCENTRATE, CONCENTRATED JUICES OF CARROT, CELERY, BEETS, PARSLEY, LETTUCE, WATERCRESS, AND SPINACH, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE.
Check WESTERN FAMILY, 100% JUICE, VEGETABLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WESTERN FAMILY, 100% JUICE, VEGETABLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
About this product
Juice · Liquid


