Is Western Family Baba Ghanouj Creamy Eggplant Dip Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg yolks

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grilled Eggplant, Mayonnaise (canola Oil, Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Water, Salt, Sugar, Spices), Sour Cream (milk Ingredients, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzymes), Garlic, Sea Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Spices Contains Milk and Eggs.

Check Western Family Baba Ghanouj Creamy Eggplant Dip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSide DishSandwichSnacking