Is Western Family Bacon Wrapped Scallop Medallions Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Bacon (pork, Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke). May Contain: Sugar, Brown Sugar, Potassium Chloride, Spice, Flavour, Scallop Medallions (scallops, Sodium Caseinate [milk], Maltodextrin, Transglutaminase). Contains Shellfish and Milk.
Check Western Family Bacon Wrapped Scallop Medallions against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Western Family Bacon Wrapped Scallop Medallions in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSnackingMeal Prep


