Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Western Family Bacon Wrapped Scallop Medallions Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bacon (pork, Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke). May Contain: Sugar, Brown Sugar, Potassium Chloride, Spice, Flavour, Scallop Medallions (scallops, Sodium Caseinate [milk], Maltodextrin, Transglutaminase). Contains Shellfish and Milk.

Check Western Family Bacon Wrapped Scallop Medallions against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSnackingMeal Prep
Peanut Free? Western Family Bacon Wrapped Scallop Medallions | Spoonful