Is Western Family Honey Flavoured Smoked Ham Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- ham
ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Ham, Water, Sugars (brown Sugar, Corn Maltodextrin, Honey), Salt, Modified Vinegar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke.
Check Western Family Honey Flavoured Smoked Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Western Family Honey Flavoured Smoked Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySmokySaltySweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep


