No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Western Family Old Cheddar Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Modified Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Annatto

Check Western Family Old Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Western Family Old Cheddar Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavoryRichSalty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingTopping
Lactose Free? Western Family Old Cheddar Cheese | Spoonful