Is Western Family Organic Beef Broth Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- concentrated organic beef broth
- organic beef fat
- organic beef broth
- natural flavour
concentrated organic beef broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic beef broth (water, concentrated organic beef broth, sea salt), organic beef fat, organic caramel colour, organic flavour, natural flavour.
Check Western Family Organic Beef Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Western Family Organic Beef Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
About this product
Soup · Liquid


