Is Western Family Raw Pacific White Prawns Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Prawns, Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate. Contains Prawns (Crustaceans).
Check Western Family Raw Pacific White Prawns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Western Family Raw Pacific White Prawns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pirate's Booty Gluten-Free Aged White Cheddar Cheese Puffs, 10 oz Family-Size Bag
Cheez-It, Baked Snack Cheese Crackers, White Cheddar, Family Size, 21 Oz
Lundberg Family Farms, Rice Jasmine White Thai Hom Mali Organic, 8 Ounce
Lundberg Family Farms, Rice Arborio White California, 32 Ounce
Lundberg Family Farms, Rice White Jasmine California, 32 Ounce, 1 Pack
About this product
Seafood · Whole
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingStir Fry


