Is Western Family Signature Maple Blueberry Pancake Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Milk Ingredients, Sugars (sugar, Glucose, Maple Syrup), Cream, Blueberries, Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Coconut Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Amaranth, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Caramel, Tartrazine, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate. Contains: Milk. May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs, Soy, Wheat, Sulphites.

Check Western Family Signature Maple Blueberry Pancake Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping