Is Western Family Signature Swiss Dark Chocolate Almond and Orange Lactose Free?

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Sugar, Cocoa mass, Nibbed almonds (7%), Fruit preparation with oranges (7%) (sugar/glucose-fructose, glycerol, concentrated apple purée, concentrated orange juice, wheat fibre, starch, palm oil, pectin, citric acid, natural flavour, ascorbic acid, turmeric), Cocoa butter, Butter fat (milk), Ground hazelnuts, Sunflower lecithin, Natural flavour. Contains: Almonds, Wheat, Milk, Hazelnuts. May contain: Soy, Tree nuts (macadamia nuts, pecans, pistachios, cashews, walnuts).
Check Western Family Signature Swiss Dark Chocolate Almond and Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Western Family Signature Swiss Dark Chocolate Almond and Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
About this product
Candy · Bar


