Is Western Family Tapioca Pudding Cups Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Tapioca, Canola Oil, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Sodium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Colour (contains Tartrazine). Contains Milk, Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts.
Check Western Family Tapioca Pudding Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Western Family Tapioca Pudding Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


