Is Western Family Walnuts Halves And Pieces Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- walnuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Walnuts. Contain: Tree Nuts (walnuts), May Contain Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Sesame, Soy Wheat And Sulphites. May Contain Shells And/or Shell Fragments.
Check Western Family Walnuts Halves And Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Western Family Walnuts Halves And Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Special K Cereal Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal, Original, Family Size, Made with Folic Acid B Vitamins and Iron, 18oz
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Litehouse™ Homestyle Ranch Dressing and Dip Family Size Squeeze Bottle
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
About this product
Snack · Piece


