This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Western Family Whole Grain Whole Wheat Wraps Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Whole Wheat Flour Including The Germ, Water, Vegetable Oil (canola, Modified Palm And Palm Kernel Oils), Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Potassium Bicarbonate, Potassium Sorbate, Mono And Diglycerides, Fumaric Acid (contains Soybean Oil), Calcium Propionate, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, L-cysteine. Contains: Soy, Wheat. May Contain: Milk, Oats.

Check Western Family Whole Grain Whole Wheat Wraps against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnackingLunch
Pescatarian? Western Family Whole Grain Whole Wheat Wraps | Spoonful