Is Western Family Wine Gums Candy Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Flour, Water, Modified Potato Starch, Beef Gelatin, Lactic Acid, Acetic Acid, Natural Flavour, Colour, Palm Oil, Vegetable Concentrates (nettle, Spinach), Beeswax. Contains: Wheat. May Contain Milk, Egg, Soy And Sulphites.
Check Western Family Wine Gums Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Western Family Wine Gums Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


