Is Western Family WINNE GUMS Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (glucose Syrup, Sugar), Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Water, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Turmeric, Cochineal, Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin, Carbon Black, Natural Flavours, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax. May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs, Soy, Milk, Wheat. Ingredients: Sucres (sirop De Glucose, Sucre), Amidon De Maïs Modifié, Gélatine, Eau, Acide Citrique, Acide Lactique, Curcuma, Cochenille, Chlorophylline De Sodium Et Cuivre, Noir De Carbone, Arômes Naturels, Huile De Coco, Cire De Carnauba. Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs, Soy, Milk and Wheat.

Check Western Family WINNE GUMS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go