Is WESTERN IN A SMOKY MAPLE SAUCE VEGETARIAN ORGANIC BAKED BEANS Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHITE BEANS, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC JALAPENO PEPPERS, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC MUSTARD (ORGANIC GRAIN VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC GROUND MUSTARD SEEDS, SALT, ORGANIC SPICES).
Check WESTERN IN A SMOKY MAPLE SAUCE VEGETARIAN ORGANIC BAKED BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WESTERN IN A SMOKY MAPLE SAUCE VEGETARIAN ORGANIC BAKED BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
About this product
Sauce · Can


