Is Western Light Sweet & Smooth French Dressing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Soybean Oil, Maltodextrin (Corn), Contains 296 or Less of Each of the Following: Salt, Paprika (Color), Xanthan Gum, Spices, Natural Flavors, Beet Juice Concentrate (Color), Apple Juice Concentrate, Modified Gum Acacia, Caramel Color, Apple Cider Vinegar, DL-Alpha-Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Onion (Dried), Yellow 5, Red 40, Calcium Disodium EDTA (Used to Protect Quality).
Check Western Light Sweet & Smooth French Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Western Light Sweet & Smooth French Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Western Light Sweet & Smooth French Dressing is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


