Is Western Original Sweet & Smooth French Dressing Dairy Free?

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Contains 2% or Less of: Salt, Water, Paprika, Spices, Natural Flavor, Modified Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum, Beet Juice Concentrate (Color), Onion (Dried), Apple Juice Concentrate, Apple Cider Vinegar, Citric Acid, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Quality).
Check Western Original Sweet & Smooth French Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Western Original Sweet & Smooth French Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 16 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Western Original Sweet & Smooth French Dressing is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


