This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Western Star Soft 'N' Less Salt Butter Spreadable 375g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised cream (milk), vegetable oil, butteroil (milk), salt, buttermilk powder (milk), emulsifier (soy lecithin), preservative (202), flavour, acidity regulator (lactic acid), vitamins (A, D), colour (B-carotene).

Check Western Star Soft 'N' Less Salt Butter Spreadable 375g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Western Star Soft 'N' Less Salt Butter Spreadable 375g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping
Pescatarian? Western Star Soft 'N' Less Salt Butter Spreadable 375g | Spoonful