Is Tasmania's Westhaven Greek Style Yoghurt Strawberries 1kg Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- full cream milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Full Cream Milk, Milk Solids, Strawberries 5%, Sugar, Water, Modified Tapioca Starch, Citric Acid, Natural Strawberry Flavour, LIve & Probiotic Yoghurt Cultures.
Check Tasmania's Westhaven Greek Style Yoghurt Strawberries 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasmania's Westhaven Greek Style Yoghurt Strawberries 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


