Is Westlab Pink Gin Bathing Salt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sodium Chloride (Himalayan Salt), Magnesium Sulfate (Epsom Salt), Citrus Aurantifolia (Lime) Peel Oil, Juniperus Communis (Juniper) Fruit Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil, Cedrus Atlantica (Bark) Oil, Cymbopogon Schoenanthus (Lemongrass) Oil, Glycerin, Aqua, Punica Granatum (Pomegranate) Fruit Extract, Parfum**, Limonene*, *Naturally occurring in Essential Oils, **Of natural origin
Check Westlab Pink Gin Bathing Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Westlab Pink Gin Bathing Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Westlab Pink Gin Bathing Salt is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Granule


