Is Westlab Recover White Willow Eucalyptus & Arnica Bath Salts 1Kg Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Magnesium Sulfate (Epsom Salt), Salix Alba (White Willow) Bark Extract, Arnica Montana Flower Extract, Cedrus Atlantica (Cedarwood) Bark Oil, Eucalyptus Globulus (Eucalyptus) Leaf Oil, Piper Nigrum (Black Pepper) Fruit Oil, Mentha Viridis (Spearmint) Leaf Oil, Limonene*, * Naturally Ocurring in Essential Oils
Check Westlab Recover White Willow Eucalyptus & Arnica Bath Salts 1Kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Westlab Recover White Willow Eucalyptus & Arnica Bath Salts 1Kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
Queso Mama White Queso With Diced Green Chiles
Where to buy
Westlab Recover White Willow Eucalyptus & Arnica Bath Salts 1Kg is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Granule


