Is Westlab Recover White Willow Eucalyptus & Arnica Bath Salts 1Kg Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium sulfate
magnesium sulfate
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Magnesium Sulfate (Epsom Salt), Salix Alba (White Willow) Bark Extract, Arnica Montana Flower Extract, Cedrus Atlantica (Cedarwood) Bark Oil, Eucalyptus Globulus (Eucalyptus) Leaf Oil, Piper Nigrum (Black Pepper) Fruit Oil, Mentha Viridis (Spearmint) Leaf Oil, Limonene*, * Naturally Ocurring in Essential Oils
Check Westlab Recover White Willow Eucalyptus & Arnica Bath Salts 1Kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Westlab Recover White Willow Eucalyptus & Arnica Bath Salts 1Kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
Queso Mama White Queso With Diced Green Chiles
Where to buy
Westlab Recover White Willow Eucalyptus & Arnica Bath Salts 1Kg is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Granule


