Is WESTMINSTER, CLASSIC ENGLISH CHEESE, DOUBLE GLOUCESTER WITH ONIONS AND CHIVES, DOUBLE GLOUCESTER WITH ONIONS AND CHIVES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy cultures
- pasteurized cow's milk
dairy cultures
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DOUBLE GLOUCESTER (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, SALT, ANNATTO AS A COLOR, DAIRY CULTURES, VEGETARIAN RENNET), REHYDRATED MINCED ONIONS (2%), FREEZE DRIED CHIVES.
Check WESTMINSTER, CLASSIC ENGLISH CHEESE, DOUBLE GLOUCESTER WITH ONIONS AND CHIVES, DOUBLE GLOUCESTER WITH ONIONS AND CHIVES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WESTMINSTER, CLASSIC ENGLISH CHEESE, DOUBLE GLOUCESTER WITH ONIONS AND CHIVES, DOUBLE GLOUCESTER WITH ONIONS AND CHIVES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Annie's Homegrown Classic Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
DIRTY LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ONIONS, AND BELL PEPPERS, WITH AUTHENTIC CAJUN SEASONINGS DINNER MIX, DIRTY RICE
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
About this product
Cheese · Slice


