Is Westsoy Organic Plus Soymilk Plain -- 32 fl oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Soymilk (Filtered Water, Whole Organic Soybeans), Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Tri-calcium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Carrageenan, Magnesium Chloride, Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B12, Contains: Soy, Contains:

Check Westsoy Organic Plus Soymilk Plain -- 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Westsoy Organic Plus Soymilk Plain -- 32 fl oz is available at 8 retailers

AmazonFry'sKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacostWegmans

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingMeal Prep