Is Wet n Wild Berry Red Creme Lipliner Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cetyl palmitate
- beeswax/cire d'abeille
- ci 77492
- iron oxides/ci 77491
- wax/cire de candelilla
- wax/cire de carnauba
- +1 more
cetyl palmitate
Dietitian noteCetyl palmitate is made using sperm oil.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lanolin, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Ozokerite, Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides, Beeswax/Cire D'Abeille, Oleyl Alcohol, Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax/Cire De Carnauba, Paraffin, Cetyl Palmitate, Nylon-12, Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax/Cire De Candelilla, Zinc Stearate, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, BHT [+/- (May Contain): Red 27 Lake/CI 45410, Mica, Iron Oxides/CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499, Manganese Violet/CI 77742, Titanium Dioxide/CI 77891, Ultramarines/CI 77007, Chromium Oxide Greens/CI 77288].
Check Wet n Wild Berry Red Creme Lipliner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wet n Wild Berry Red Creme Lipliner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 6 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Skittles Wild Berry Gummies
Wild Roots Coastal Berry Trail Mix Snack
Where to buy
Wet n Wild Berry Red Creme Lipliner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


