Is Wet n Wild Berry Red Creme Lipliner Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cetyl palmitate
- ci 77492
- iron oxides/ci 77491
- zinc stearate
- wax/cire de candelilla
- +2 more
cetyl palmitate
Dietitian noteCetyl palmitate is made using sperm oil.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lanolin, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Ozokerite, Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides, Beeswax/Cire D'Abeille, Oleyl Alcohol, Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax/Cire De Carnauba, Paraffin, Cetyl Palmitate, Nylon-12, Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax/Cire De Candelilla, Zinc Stearate, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, BHT [+/- (May Contain): Red 27 Lake/CI 45410, Mica, Iron Oxides/CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499, Manganese Violet/CI 77742, Titanium Dioxide/CI 77891, Ultramarines/CI 77007, Chromium Oxide Greens/CI 77288].
Check Wet n Wild Berry Red Creme Lipliner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wet n Wild Berry Red Creme Lipliner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Skittles Wild Berry Gummies
Wild Roots Coastal Berry Trail Mix Snack
Where to buy
Wet n Wild Berry Red Creme Lipliner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


