Is Wet n Wild Photo Focus Concealer Fair Neutral Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • ci 77492
  • glycine soja
  • iron oxides/ci 77491
  • hexylene glycol
  • +6 more

ci 77492

Dietitian note

x

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water/Eau, Dimethicone, Isododecane, Glycerin, Cetyl PEG/PPG-10/1 Dimethicone, Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Methyl Methacrylate Crosspolymer, Isopentyldiol, Caprylyl Methicone, Sorbitan Sesquioleate, Silica, Butylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate, Propanediol, Quaternium-90 Bentonite, Cetyl Ethylhexanoate, Hydrogenated Styrene/Methyl Styrene/Indene Copolymer, Triethoxycaprylylsilane, Propylene Carbonate, Phenoxyethanol, Ammonium Acryloyldimethyltaurate/VP Copolymer, Sodium Dehydroacetate, Hydrogenated Styrene/Isoprene Copolymer, Caprylyl Glycol, Caprylhydroxamic Acid, Sodium Hyaluronate, Tocopherol, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Hexylene Glycol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Propylene Glycol, Passiflora Edulis Seed Oil, Schinziophyton Rautanenii Kernel Oil, Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil, Arganina Spinosa Kernel Oil, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Pentaerythiryl Tetra-di-t-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Sorbitol, Iron Oxides/CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499.

Check Wet n Wild Photo Focus Concealer Fair Neutral against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Wet n Wild Photo Focus Concealer Fair Neutral is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Unknown