Is Wet n Wild Photo Focus Concealer Fair Neutral Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cetyl ethylhexanoate
- cetyl peg/ppg-10/1 dimethicone
- ci 77492
- iron oxides/ci 77491
- glycine soja
- propylene glycol
- +4 more
cetyl ethylhexanoate
Dietitian noteCetyl palmitate is made using sperm oil.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water/Eau, Dimethicone, Isododecane, Glycerin, Cetyl PEG/PPG-10/1 Dimethicone, Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Methyl Methacrylate Crosspolymer, Isopentyldiol, Caprylyl Methicone, Sorbitan Sesquioleate, Silica, Butylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate, Propanediol, Quaternium-90 Bentonite, Cetyl Ethylhexanoate, Hydrogenated Styrene/Methyl Styrene/Indene Copolymer, Triethoxycaprylylsilane, Propylene Carbonate, Phenoxyethanol, Ammonium Acryloyldimethyltaurate/VP Copolymer, Sodium Dehydroacetate, Hydrogenated Styrene/Isoprene Copolymer, Caprylyl Glycol, Caprylhydroxamic Acid, Sodium Hyaluronate, Tocopherol, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Hexylene Glycol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Propylene Glycol, Passiflora Edulis Seed Oil, Schinziophyton Rautanenii Kernel Oil, Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil, Arganina Spinosa Kernel Oil, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Pentaerythiryl Tetra-di-t-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Sorbitol, Iron Oxides/CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499.
Check Wet n Wild Photo Focus Concealer Fair Neutral against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wet n Wild Photo Focus Concealer Fair Neutral in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Wet n Wild Photo Focus Concealer Fair Neutral is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


