Is Wet n Wild Prime Focus Primer Serum Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycine soja
- butylene glycol
- hexylene glycol
- caprylyl glycol
- +2 more
glycine soja
Dietitian noteGlycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water/Eau, Glycerin, Alcohol, Isopentyldiol, Rosa Damascena Flower Water, Peg-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Phenoxyethanol, Polyacrylate Crosspolymer-6, Caprylyl Glycol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Hexylene Glycol, Butylene Glycol, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin, Flavor/Aroma, Fragrance/Parfum, Vaccinium Myrtillus Leaf Extract, Cichorium Intybus (Chicory) Root Extract, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, Hydrolyzed Opuntia Ficus-Indica Flower Extract, t-Butyl Alcohol, Aluminum Hydroxide, Ammonium Polyacrylate, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Oligopeptide-68, Tin Oxide, Hydrogenated Lecithin, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Sodium Oleate, Disodium EDTA, Yellow 6/CI 15985, Yellow 5/CI 19140, Titanium Dioxide/CI 77891, Red 40/CI 16035, Mica.
Check Wet n Wild Prime Focus Primer Serum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wet n Wild Prime Focus Primer Serum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wet n Wild Prime Focus Primer Serum is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


