Is Wet Ones Be Fresh Antibacterial Hand Wipes x 12 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Glycerin, Phenoxyethanol, Potassium Sorbate, Polysorbate 20, Citric Acid, Ethylhexylglycerin, Benzalkonium Chloride, Parfum, Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate, Sodium Chloride, Limonene, Citronellol, Benzyl Salicylate, Geraniol, Eugenol

Check Wet Ones Be Fresh Antibacterial Hand Wipes x 12 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wet Ones Be Fresh Antibacterial Hand Wipes x 12 is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go