Is Wet Ones Extra Gentle Hand and Face Fragrance Free Wipes 20 ea Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cetyl palmitate
- witch hazel
- butylene glycol
- tocopheryl acetate
- glyceryl stearate
- caprylyl glycol
- +1 more
cetyl palmitate
Dietitian noteCetyl palmitate is made using sperm oil.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Water, Phenoxyethanol, Polysorbate 20, Glycerin, Panthenol, Caprylyl Glycol, Potassium Sorbate, Disodium EDTA, Citric Acid, Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate, Cetearyl Isononanoate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ceteareth-20, Ceteareth-12, Glyceryl Stearate, Cetyl Palmitate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Butylene Glycol, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice.
Check Wet Ones Extra Gentle Hand and Face Fragrance Free Wipes 20 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wet Ones Extra Gentle Hand and Face Fragrance Free Wipes 20 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Wet Ones Extra Gentle Hand and Face Fragrance Free Wipes 20 ea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


