Is WEYAUWEGA, SMOKY BACON COLD PACK CHEESE SPREAD Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- reduced lactose whey
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cream
- whey
- cheddar cheese
reduced lactose whey
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, VEGETABLE OR ANNATTO COLOR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), WATER, CREAM, WHEY, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, BACON (PORK CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORINGS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRATE), SORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SALT, ANNATTO COLOR, GUAR GUM, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check WEYAUWEGA, SMOKY BACON COLD PACK CHEESE SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEYAUWEGA, SMOKY BACON COLD PACK CHEESE SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Daiya Dairy Free Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


