This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Whaoo! 6 Caramel Filled Crepes Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cr�pe (62.5%), Caramel Flavour Filling (37.5%), Cr�pe Contains: Cow's Milk, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Eggs, Concentrated Butter (cow's Milk), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Caramel Flavour Filling Contains: Dulce De Leche (75%) (sweetened Condensed Whole Cow's Milk (condensed Cows Milk, Sugar), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate; Salt), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Humectant: Glycerol; Whole Cow's Milk Powder, Gelling Agent: Pectins; Flavouring (caramel), Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids. Contains Milk. Wheat, Eggs, Including Cereals Containing Gluten. Also, May Contain Soya And Nuts.

Check Whaoo! 6 Caramel Filled Crepes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Vegetarian? Whaoo! 6 Caramel Filled Crepes | Spoonful