No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Whaoo! 6 Caramel Filled Crepes Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cr�pe (62.5%), Caramel Flavour Filling (37.5%), Cr�pe Contains: Cow's Milk, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Eggs, Concentrated Butter (cow's Milk), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Caramel Flavour Filling Contains: Dulce De Leche (75%) (sweetened Condensed Whole Cow's Milk (condensed Cows Milk, Sugar), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate; Salt), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Humectant: Glycerol; Whole Cow's Milk Powder, Gelling Agent: Pectins; Flavouring (caramel), Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids. Contains Milk. Wheat, Eggs, Including Cereals Containing Gluten. Also, May Contain Soya And Nuts.

Check Whaoo! 6 Caramel Filled Crepes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Dairy Free? Whaoo! 6 Caramel Filled Crepes | Spoonful