No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Whaoo! 6 Caramel Filled Crepes Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cr�pe (62.5%), Caramel Flavour Filling (37.5%), Cr�pe Contains: Cow's Milk, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Eggs, Concentrated Butter (cow's Milk), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Caramel Flavour Filling Contains: Dulce De Leche (75%) (sweetened Condensed Whole Cow's Milk (condensed Cows Milk, Sugar), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate; Salt), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Humectant: Glycerol; Whole Cow's Milk Powder, Gelling Agent: Pectins; Flavouring (caramel), Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids. Contains Milk. Wheat, Eggs, Including Cereals Containing Gluten. Also, May Contain Soya And Nuts.

Check Whaoo! 6 Caramel Filled Crepes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Gluten Free? Whaoo! 6 Caramel Filled Crepes | Spoonful