Is Whaoo! 8 Chocolate Filled Crepes Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skimmed cow's milk powder
  • concentrated butter
  • cow's milk
  • cow's milk, wheat flour, sugar, eggs, concentrated butter
  • chocolate
  • sugar, chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

skimmed cow's milk powder
concentrated butter
cow's milk

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crêpe (62.5%), Chocolate Flavour Filling (37.5%), Crêpe contains: Cow's Milk, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Eggs, Concentrated Butter (Cow's Milk), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Chocolate Flavour Filling contains: Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Chocolate (13.5%) (Fat­-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins; Flavouring), Lactose (Cow's Milk), Skimmed Cow's Milk Powder, Hazelnut Paste For allergens, including Cereals containing Gluten, see ingredient in bold.

Check Whaoo! 8 Chocolate Filled Crepes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whaoo! 8 Chocolate Filled Crepes is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Snack · Sheet, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast